Dienstag, Mai 22, 2012

I just LOVE her...

Right now, she is my fav Style Icon, and yes, I have to admit it, I LOVE their Reality Soap. In case you don´t know her, here are some news and some of my fav Outfits from her.

Kourtney Kardashian

 

Date of Birth
18 April 1979, Los Angeles, California, USA
Birth Name
Kourtney Mary Kardashian
Nickname
Kourt

Height
5' (1.52 m)
Biography
Kourtney was born in Los Angeles, California to Robert Kardashian and Kris Jenner. She is the eldest of four children from Bob and Kris. After her parents divorce, she spent her time between her father's and mother's houses in Beverly Hills. Her mother married Bruce Jenner, 1976 Olympic Gold Metal Champion for the Decathlon and later had two children with him.
Kourtney attended Marymount High School in Los Angeles, an all-girls private Catholic high school. After graduation, she enrolled at Southern Methodist University in Dallas, Texas. After two years, she transferred to the University of Arizona in Tucson, Arizona. She graduated in May of 2002 with a Bachelor's Degree in Theatre Arts with a minor in Spanish. After graduation, she and her mother opened up children's clothing boutiques in both the Los Angeles Area (818) and New York City, called "Smooch", which carries the brand "Crib Rock Couture". She is now, at the age of 26, starring in a reality television show called "Filthy Rich: Cattle Drive" (2005) that will earn money for charity.

Kardashian and her boyfriend Scott Disick have a son, Mason Dash Disick, born December 14, 2009.On November 30, 2011, Kardashian announced she and Disick were expecting their second child (a girl).

Keine Kommentare:

Kommentar veröffentlichen